About NCETSET

National Conference on “Emerging Trends in Science, Engineering & Technology” is a two days technical event which provides a platform to promote interdisciplinary Knowledge research and development activities that can foster the growth of Engineering Technology providing solutions to societal needs. Vision of this conference is to promote excellence in scientific knowledge and innovations in the field of science and engineering and related disciplines to motivate young researchers. This conference will provide a forum to researchers around the nation to explore and discuss on various aspects of science and engineering & Technology.

Conference Theme

Mechanical Engineering

  • Advance Manufacturing Process
  • Advancement in Material Science
  • Advances in Automotive Technologies
  • Process Automation and Robotics
  • Renewable Energy resources
  •  

Computer Science Engineering

  • Artificial Intelligence
  • Cloud Computing
  • Data Networking
  • Internet on Things
  • Green Computing
  • Mobile Computing

Electrical Engineering

  • Fuzzy logic , Neural Network and AI Based Algorithm
  • Genetic Algorithm
  • Smart Grid
  •  
  •  

Electronics & Communication

  • VLSI Design
  • Digital Communication
  • Embedded System
  •  

Civil Engineering

  • Earthquake Engineering
  • Structural Engineering
  • Concrete Technology
  • Sustainable Housing

Basic Science

  • Mathematical & Computational Physics
  • Solid state Physics
  • Bio Chemistry, Photochemistry
  •  
  • Chief Patron

  • Mr. Sudhir Kumar Agrawal

    Hon’ble Chairman, Sagar Group
  • Patron(s)

  • Mr. Siddharth Agrawal

    Managing Director, Sagar Group
  • Dr. Jyoti Deshmukh

    Principal, SISTec Ratibad
  • Convenor

  • Mr. C.K. Pardhi

    Department of Mechanical, SISTec Ratibad
  • Co-Convenor

  • Mr. Swajit Singh Goud

    Department of Civil, SISTec Ratibad
 
  • Advisory Committee

  • Dr. S.C. Choubey

    Professor RGPV, Bhopal
  • Dr. Kavita Khare

    Professor, MANIT Bhopal
  • Mr. Dyaneshwar Deshmukh

    Andritz Pvt. Ltd. Mandideep, Bhopal
  • Mr. Praveen Dhamanse

    Director, Grenesys Projects India Pvt. Ltd. Thane
  •  
  • Dr. Vikram Kumar

    Scientist B IIT, Kanpur
  • Dr. Amit Kr. Jain

    Associate Professor, IIT Delhi
  • Dr. Neeraj Gaur

    BUIT Bhopal
  • Dr. Pradeep Kr. Ramancharla

    Professor, IIIT Hyderabad
 
  • Technical Review Committee

  • Prof. Ritu Punhani

    CSE, Amity University, Noida
  • Dr. Keshavendra Chaudhary

    ME, SISTec Bhopal
  • Dr. Vijayshree Chourasia

    EC, MANIT Bhopal
  • Mr. Sudheer Dwivedi

    Deputy Director, Disaster Management Institute, Bhopal
  • Mr. Shashi Narayan

    Asst. Prof., NIT Uttarakhand
  • Dr. Rajaram Chenna

    Asst. Prof., RGMCET
  •  
  • Dr. K.K. Pathak

    CE, IIT BHU
  • Dr. Ankush Sharma

    EE, IIT Kanpur
  • Prof. Uma Vyas

    MVM, Bhopal
  • Dr. Arnav Anuj Kasar

    SISTec-Gandhinagar
  • Megha Jain

    SISTec-Gandhinagar
  • Swajit Singh Goud

    SISTec-Ratibad

Call for paper

Registration Details

Eligibility Open for UG / PG Students, Academicians, Industrialist and Research Scholars of Civil, Mechanical, Computer Science, Electrical, Electronics, Basic Sciences and other related disciplines.

Information to Authors

The authors are invited to submit their abstracts in MS-Word document with the following format:
Format-Times New Roman, 12 point font size and 1.5 spacing.
Abstract page should include: Title of the paper, Name(s) of author(s), affiliation and Email address.
Abstract: Should not exceed 300 words. Send soft copy through email to ncetset@sistec.ac.in
Maximum two authors per paper
Best paper reward from each stream

Authors are invited to submit a one page abstract through online portal available on SISTec-R website.

Authors must use prescribed format and mention the theme chosen from the list in Themes on the website. Template is available for download.

Accepted papers will be scheduled into Oral Presentations. Authors are requested to make payment by the due date, to facilitate inclusion of their accepted papers in the Proceedings of the conference and scheduling of presentation. The page limit for full paper is 6 pages. Template for full paper is available for download.

Click here to download Brochure

Registration fee

UG students: Rs. 300/-
Research scholars / PG students: Rs. 400/-
Faculty from Engineering Colleges: Rs. 500/-
Industry Person: Rs. 1000/-
Important dates
Conference Dates: 12th–13th April, 2019
Abstract Submission deadline: 25/03/2019
Extended Abstract Submission deadline: 31/03/2019 (Extended)
Full Paper Submission deadline: 01/04/2019
Notification of Acceptance: 05/04/2019

Charges of accommodation and dinner will be beard by delegates on subsidised amount.

Note:

Registration fee includes conference proceedings, Conference kit, lunch and refreshments. Registration Fee may be paid DD in favor of Sagar Institute of Science Technology & Research or online to details given.

Name of Account: Sagar Institute of Science Technology & Research, Bhopal
Account Number: 50200024075601
Bank Name: Nehru Nagar Bhopal
IFSC Code: HDFC0003694
* UTR No. has to be shared by the participant

Conference Coordinators

Mr. Rahul Agrawal (ME) 9982006374
Mr. Pankaj Kr. Singh (CSE) 9893040887
Mr. Subinoy Roy (EE) 7872890598
Mr. Saurabh Rajoria (CE) 9165438918
Ms. Ankita Jain (EC) 7999167249
Dr. Ashwini Sahu (BS) 9406553358